Ten minutes we'll meet here at -- just shortly ---- (recess) Chairman Sawyer: Mr. Killer has some comments that he'd like to share. Robert Killer: During the break, Councilor Sosnaud and several others asked me if they could speak to me a minute about this issue of reasons and so forth. So several of them came into my office and others Came in later and so forth. I'd just like to clarify a couple of things for the record. The reason for the reasons in this particular situation arises out of the provisions of Title 1, Section 407, which is part of our "Right -to -Know Act" law, which says: "Every agency shall make a written record of every decision involving the conditional approval or denial of an application, license, certificate or other type of permit. The agency shall set forth in the record the reason or reasons for its decision and make findings of fact in writing sufficient to appraise the applicant and any interested member of the public of the basis for the decision. A written record or a copy thereof shall be kept by the agency and made available to any interested member of the public who may wish to review it." These proceedings are being recorded. I would suggest that after this is over that we will make arrangements to have a stenographer take down the discussion here so that there is an indication on the record of the reasons for the negative vote.